East Central York Rite College No. 81

Click here to edit subtitle

OFFICERS 2019 – 2020


Preeminent Governor--- Brian L. Pettice

Eminent Deputy Governor--- Gary L. Riegel

Eminent Chancellor--- James C. Cisco

Eminent Treasurer--- Gregory J. Knott

Eminent Secretary--- Michael J. Dooley

Noble Primate--- Richard Thompson

Noble Preceptor--- James D. Peplow.

Noble Seneschal--- Todd E. Creason

Noble Marshal--- C. Kenneth Simpson

Noble Sentinel--- Frank W. Lincoln


HONORS                                                                     * Deceased


Past Grand Governor of Illinois --- Jackson Doyle Cline*

 

Past Governor

 

Jackson Cline*           Dale Wright*                  Harold Easton*        Thomas Barnett*

Samuel Page*             Rob Beldon                    Jesse Scott*                Bill Messmore*

James McIntyre         David Enkoff*              Charles Irish*            George Smith*

Thomas Boyd*           William Sharp*             Elmer Hoggatt*        Robert Stefanski*

DeWayne Lemler      C. Kenneth Simpson   Max Guthrie             Charles Pennington

Blaine Scott                 Gary Macke                   Glenn McCoy*         Lawrence Edwards

Charles Etchason*     Glenn O. Jones*            Brad Cronk               Robert G. Minton

Sean P. McBride        Robert H. Pierce            Jesse L. Johns Sr.     Mark A. Keagle

Frank W. Lincoln      Michael J. Dooley

 

Order of the Purple Cross  The Order of the Purple Cross of York, the highest honor of the College, is conferred upon those members of the College who have distinguished themselves by their service to humanity or to the Rite, The recipients are designated Associate Regents of the Sovereign College, and from their ranks are chosen the Regents or active members of that body.                                  

 

William B. Barnes*

Harold Q. Bodeen*

Bradford W. Cronk

Harold E. Easton*

David P. Enkof
Max E. Guthrie

Glenn O. Jones*

Gary H. Macke

James C. McIntyre*

Robert G. Minton

Samuel Page*

Steven R. Porter

C. Kenneth Simpson 
Dale C. Wright *

            

Thomas V. Barnett*
James C. Cisco
Henry J. DeHeer

Kenneth G. Easton
W. Charles Etchason*
Charles T. Irish

John D. Jones*
Sean P. McBride
Bill Messmore*
D. Wayne Niewold
Charles R. Pennington
Blaine A. Scott
Robert A. Stefanski*

Rob R. Beldon
Ralph F. Clark*
Noel C. Dicks
Lawrence Edwards
David C. Foster*
Jesse L. Johns Sr. DeWayne A. Lemler
Glenn R. McCoy*
David W. Miller
Douglas W. Niewold
Robert H. Pierce
Jesse G. Scott*
Troy Webb Timm